The following Andover students have been named to the Bryant University fall 2018 Deans' List: Payton Heidtke, Stephen Katsikis, Richard Minasian, and Maddison Tassinari.

 

¢¢¢

 

The following local residents made the Dean's List at Rochester Institute of Technology for the 2018 Fall Semester: Crispin Wendell, Leon Parfenov, Conrad Kuin, Aaron Edelman, Jon Kim and Alli Wright .

 

 

 ¢¢¢

 

The following student was named to the Dean's List at Saint Michael's College for the Fall 2018 semester: Jordyn Fenton.

 

¢¢¢

 

Chapel Hill-Chauncy Hall students took to the stage Feb. 7, 8 and 9 in their production of Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat. Daniela Friedman of Andover was a member of the cast. 

 

 ¢¢¢

Tufts University recently announced the dean's list for the Fall 2018 semester. Andover students earning dean's list honors are: Camille Andersen, Griffin Andersen, Samuel Bird, John Fraser, Courtney Grygiel, Katherine Hall, Ananda Kao, Emai Lai, James Lai, Erin Logee, Allison MacKenzie, Akash Maney, Max McCarthy, Allison Morgenstern, Owen Morrissey, Sitara Rao, William Raphael, Alexandra Scott, Gavin Smith, Francis Straceski, Charley Sun, Eliot Zaeder.

 

 

 ¢¢¢

 

The following Andover students made the Dean's List at the Georgia Institute of Technology for Fall 2018: Shishir Bhat, Alexandra Crowley, Brian Duffy.

 

 

 ¢¢¢

 

 

The following student was named to the Dean's List at Ohio State University for the Fall 2018 semester: Katarina Hodge.

 ¢¢¢

 

Kevin J. LaBrie of Andover has been selected for inclusion on St. Lawrence University's Dean's List for academic achievement during the Fall 2018 semester.

 

 

 ¢¢¢

 

The Massachusetts College of Pharmacy and Health Science is pleased to announce the Andover students named to the Dean’s List for the Fall 2018 semester: Michele Cung, Hannah Donovan, Gabriel Levine, Ashley Li, Aislinn Mulligan, Lauren Zeno.

 

 

¢¢¢

 

The following Andover students made the honor roll at Central Catholic High School: High Honors: John Boyle, Natalie Caffrey, Zachary Crews, Mary Gerard, Nicholas Tenczar, Elizabeth Dankert, Connor Finneran, Michael Finneran, Anna Flynn, Olga Gorman, Andrew Kombouras, Mary Pawlus, Sean Vumbaco, Megan Gallagher, Kaitlin MacDonald. Honors: Jake Clinard, Liam Devlin, George Kombouras, Jack Starkweather, William Winship, John Danisch, John Furry, Addison Jaromin, Jessica Keenan, Mark Mangione, Abigail McMahon, Caroline Nault, Madison Ros, Nicholas Cafua, Peyton Cavanaugh, Grace Cuozzo, Evan Giggey, Daniel Klauer, Farrah Sousa, Maxwell Valin, Rose Fragala, Ava Iannessa, William Leland, Molly Lynch, William Moriarty, Matthew Shea. 

 

 ¢¢¢ ¢¢¢ ¢¢¢ ¢¢¢ ¢¢¢

 

 

||||

This Week's Circulars