Meghan Vogel of Andover has been placed on the Deans' Commendation List for outstanding academic achievement in the Fall 2018 semester at Gettysburg College.

 

¢¢¢ 

  

Andover residents Courtney Chan and Charlie Ziegenbein have been named to the dean's list for the fall 2018 semester at Washington University in St. Louis. Both students are enrolled in the university's College of Arts & Sciences, where students must earn a semester grade point average of 3.6 or above and be enrolled in at least 14 graded units to qualify for the dean's list.

 

¢¢¢

  

 

Anna Shahtanian (a freshman), was named to the Dean’s List for Fall 2018 at Bentley University.

 

¢¢¢

 

St. John’s Prep recently announced the names of students who earned academic honors for the second quarter of the 2018–2019 school year. Students who qualified for the Headmaster’s List earned grades of A- or above in all courses; students who qualified for the Principal’s List earned grades of B+ or above in all courses; and students who qualified for the Honor Roll earned grades of B or above in all courses.

The following students were named to the academic honors list for the second quarter 2018–2019.

Andover

Headmaster’s List: Kian Burt, Colby Crews, Arthur Danas,  Jackson DeSanto, Brendan Feyl, Kyle Hackett,  Zachary Jaromin, Jacob Katz, Benjamin Katz, Andrew Kennefick, Kyle McCabe, Alexander Melville, Ethan Olivo, Rohan Raisingani, Christopher Rassias, Nicholas Rice, William Rice, Steve Rosario, Charles Smith, Mark Tannoury, Ryan Wolff, Jeremy Yeh.

Principal’s List: Noah Bird, Vincent Candela, Andrew Fietze, James Horkan, Tyler Joe, Maxwell Karlberg, Alex Landry, Robert Markus, Demitri Papadopoulos, Luke Poirier, Cole Rinklin.

Honor Roll: Bradley Abel, Michael Barrett, Yohaan Batlivala, Jackson Burns, Zachary Burns, John Comosa, John Curtin, Christopher DeFeo, Daniel DeLaus, John Fietze, James Herlihy, Cole Hosmer, Mason Lomasney, Alfonso Morell, Seamus O'Connor, Jack Sullivan, Trent Tully. 

 ¢¢¢

 

Kevin J. LaBrie of Andover has been selected for inclusion on St. Lawrence University's Dean's List for academic achievement during the Fall 2018 semester.

 

 

 ¢¢¢

 

 

Gregory Partyka of Andover has been placed on the 2018 Fall Semester Hobart College Dean's List.

 

 ¢¢¢

 

  

Amanda Hornick, Jessica Vaudo, Timothy Hornick, Sydney Alepa, have been named to the Dean’s List for academic achievement for the fall 2018 semester. 

 

 ¢¢¢

 

The Pike School High Honor Roll for Term 2 2018-19:

Grade 9: Angel Guo, Andy Weissman; Grade 8: Eric Bao, Patrick Chen, Charley DiAdamo, Alice Fan, Vanessa Fan, Sam Graubart, Cameron Guthrie, Lyla Guthrie, Tanvi Khot, Anthony Kim, Stewart Kristiansen, Kate Lee, Emmie Palfrey, Nora Pierce, Nickey Punukollu, Ethan Qi, Zach Rabold, Jack Rogus, Rishi Roy, Scarlett Ruan, Madeleine Shaffer, Alex Shieh, Jaeyong Shim, Chase Tilson, Elijah Venetiou, Preston Wong, Ashley Xu, Rebecca Yang, Madeline Zhao; Grade 7: Jack Aiken, Sam Alexander, Isabella An, April Arabian, Roman Barrett, Nate Bechard, Alissa Brengola, Kenan Cakir, Kyle Chen, Sudeep Chitrothu, Amelia Church, Cecelia Clemente, Aamir Dohadwala, Quinn Domina, Andy Du, Alex Ewald, James Faulkner, Ella Finegold, Caleb Gerakaris, Max Glick, Adi Hande, Sarah Hassanein, Maeve Jackson, Akarsh Janarthanan, Darren Kim, Ethan Lai, William Lee, Matthew Leonard, Leah Lvin, John Moran, Angelina Natale, Jordan Nichols, Ellie Parker, Amy Rosales, Germán Sanz-Rios, Julia Sanz-Rios, Hannah Selverian, Alex Staniscia, Miles Summerson, Avery Taylor, Luke Taylor, Diego Torio, Matthew Trudell, Ayur Vallecha, Yiming Zhao; Grade 6: Maeve Bissonnette, Maggie Cabot, Carolyn Chen, Hannah Chen, Michelle Chen, Evan Curtin, Cole Fidler, Kayla Gutkoski, Sabrina He, Julie Hong, Aaron Huang, Ahan Karanth, Katerina Kokkotos, Eddie Kristiansen, Gauri Kumar, Sophie Lazay, Alex Lee, Sahithi Lingareddy, Isabell Luo, Cathy Ma, Carly Mallick, Ginny Marshall, Alice Murphy, Kiely Murphy, Priya Roy, Fernando Sandoval, Olivia Simpson, Sarah Tingle, Annabel Tu, Harrison Waldman, Will Weissman, Evie Wood, James Xiao, Lillian Yeh, Athena Zhang

The Pike School Honor Roll for Term 2 2018-19:

Grade 9: Ashton Mota, Connor O'Neill, Evan Salhanick; Grade 8: Paige Anastasi, Lakshmi Bogelli, Natalie Brooks, Brody Candela, Francesca Carnovale, Lucy Ciacciarelli, Maya Clemente, Savannah Curtis, Hannah Fidler, Patrick Flanagan, Nina Grappone, Mark Graubart, Nora Jean-Jacques, Dylan Leonard, Alexander Lho, Alex Li, Neel Metlapalli, Nick Parker, Tyler Parker, Karla Paulino, Jahaziel Polanco, Abby Remis, Siya Saddi, Grace Sheehy, Jake Sullivan, Chloe Tarshi, Alex Torrens, Alex Willard, James Wodarski, Sophie Xenakis, Dante Yepez; Grade 7: Aeden Batlivala, Caleb Cafua, Tim Canellakis, Ryan Carroll, Lily Ewald, Emma Guthrie, Olivia Johnson, Sophie Larson, Kathryn Lawrence, Sofía Martini, Blake Meissner, Tristan Moda, Aiden Moschella, Zack Moskowitz, Dean Nikolopoulos, Robbie Nyamwaya, Owen O'Brien, Rihanna Perry, Sophia Rivard, Spencer Salhanick, Eddie Santella, Samantha Trombly, Ansleigh Whitlock; Grade 6: Sophia Ahmed, Seba Calderon, Sabrina Chae, Manu Challagulla, Nikki Chatson, Cooper Colby, Kofi Dadzie-Yeboah, Eva Francomano, Mia Freund, Aidan George, Joeyanna Hodnett, Nirvik Iyer, Tiffany Jennings, Bianca Jerez, Matthew Jo, John King, Noah Lann, Jackson McDonald, Kayla Nguyen, Kyle Nichols, Sebastian Ossa-Perez, Merina Peabody, Ava Piantidosi, Aarav Seth, Lauren Shaffer, Eoin Sheehy, Colin Suh, Drake Tarlow, Peter Truong, Lauren Tucker, Anthony Wang, Jalen Wise, Ghulam Woolman, Jaselle Yepez

 

 

 

 ¢¢¢

 

 

 The following Andover residents qualified for Endicott College's fall 2018 dean's list: Tommy Comparato, Talia Dellatto, Caitlyn Fitzsimmons, Caroline Hughes, Mackenzie Kennedy, Brianna Knight, Kayla Kobelski, Mark Nardone.

 

¢¢¢

 The following local students have been named to second honors on the Clark University Dean’s List: Benjamin Levine, Juliana Lugg, Isaiah Romulus.

 

 ¢¢¢ 

 

 

¢¢¢ ¢¢¢ ¢¢¢

 

 

||||

This Week's Circulars